Mark I+ CAD

Mark I+ drawing pg2

Mark I+ drawing pg3

MarkI+ drawing pg4

MARK I+ PARTS LIST

      MARK I+ ANODE ASSEMBLY
ITEM QTY PART# DESCRIPTION
1 1 427511-1 MARK I+ POLE PIECE (40103-01)
2 3 427511-2 MARK I+ POLE PIECE INSULATOR (40103-17)
3 1 427511-3 MARK I+ ANODE (40103-02)
4 1 427511-4 MARK I+ GAS RETAINER BOTTOM (40103-03)
5 1 427511-5 MARK I+ GAS RETAINER TOP (40103-04)
6 1 427511-6 MARK I+ GAS DISTRIBUTOR, PYROLYTIC GRAPHITE (40103-05-C)
7 1 427511-8 MARK I+ ANODE POWER CONNECTOR MALE (40103-06)
8 2 427511-7 SCREW, 10-32 X 1.25 CAPTIVE PANEL SCREW, AU (SCP103220Au)
9 2 10-FL WASH, FLT, .200 I.D. X .355 O.D. X .035 THK, SS (W10)
10 3 04-FL WASH,FLT, .155 I.D. X .219 O.D. X .016 THK, SS (W04-1)
11 3 427511-11 SCREW, 4-40 X .812 SHCS, SS, GOLD PLATED (S044013Au)
12 1 423286 SCREW, 4-40 X .125 SHCS, SS, GOLD PLATED (S044002Au)
13 1 427510-17 PIN,SS,SPRING, .062 O.D. X .250 (MAGNETIC 420 SS) (40103-18)
       
      MARK I+ SOURCE ASSEMBLY
1 1 427511 MARK I+ ANODE ASSEMBLY (40103-90)
2 1 427510-1 MARK I+ BASE WELDMENT (40103-07)
3 1 427510-3 MARK I+ GAS FITTING (40103-08)
4 1 427510-21 NUT,1/8-28 ISO PARALLEL, HEX LOCK (NBSP1228)
5 1 427510-14 MARK I+ POWER CABLE, 18.0 LONG (40411)
6 1 427510-2 MARK I+ BODY (40103-09)
7 1 427510-4 MARK I+ PARTITION PLATE (40103-10)
8 1 427510-5 MARK I+ GAS TUBE (40103-11)
9 3 427510-6 MARK I+ STANDOFF, (40103-12)
10 1 B18019 MARK I+ MAGNET (40103-20)
11 3 B17490-2 SCREW, 6-32 X .250 SHCS, SS, GOLD PLATED (S063204Au)
12 2 427510-7 MARK I+ CATHODE POWER CONNECTOR (40103-13)
13 2 427510-8 MARK I+ CATHODE POWER CONNECTOR SLEEVE (40103-16)
14 4 0503-047 MARK I+ BACKPLATE INSULATOR (40103-21)
15 2 04-FL WASH,FLT, .155 I.D.X.219 O.D. X .016 THK, SS (W04-1)
16 4 A21146-4 NUT, SS, 4-40 HEX, AU PLT (N0440Au)
17 1 427510-12 MARK I+ CATHODE FILAMENT (40103-14)
18 2 427510-15 NUT, SS, THUMB, 6-32,KNURLED, FLG SHANK, AU (NT0632Au)
19 1 427510-10 MARK I+ ANODE POWER CONNECTOR (FEMALE) (40103-15)
20 1 427510-9 MARK I+ ANODE STACK INSULATOR STANDOFF (40103-22)
21 2 427510-16 WASH,SS,BELV, .281OD X .138ID X .025H X .015T (WB06)
22 1 0201-SS-571-1 SCREW, 6-32 X .312 SHCS, SS (S063205)
23 1 427510-17 PIN,SS,SPRING, .062 OD X .250 (MAGNETIC 420 SS) (40103-18)
24 6 423288 SCREW, 4-40 X .312 SHCS, SS, GOLD PLATED (S044005Au)

 

 

How can we help move your next project forward?

Contact Us Today