MARK II PLUS (RADIANTLY COOLED) PARTS LIST - ANODE ASSEMBLY

ITEM QTY PART # DESCRIPTION
1 1 426663-1 MARK II+ ANODE (40104-01)
2 1 426663-6 MARK II+ THERMAL TRANSFER PLATE (40104-02)
3 4 426663-9 MARK II+ POLE PIECE INSULATOR (40104-17)
4 1 426663-3 MARK II+ POLE PIECE (40104-03)
5 4 426871 SCREW,SS, 10-32 X 1.938 SHCS, GOLD PLATED (S103231Au)
6 4 0201-SS-718 WASH,FLT,.215IC X .440OD X .030 THK, SS (W10-2)
7 4 426663-10 SCREW, 1/4-20 X 2.25 CAPTIVE PANEL SCREW, AU (SCP142036Au)
8 4 0110-358 WASHER, SS, .375OC X .250ID X .031 PREC. (W14-1)
9 1 426663-21 ANODE POWER CONNECTOR MALE (MOLYBDENUM)
10 3 426869 SCREW,SS,2-56 X .375 SLOTTED PANHD, AU (SP025606Au)
11 3 427072 WASH,FLT,.089IC X .187OD X .031 THK, SS (W02)
12 1 426663-7-1 MARK II+ GAS DISTRIBUTOR, PYROLYTIC GRAPHITE (40104-05-C)
13 3 0201-SS-502 NUT, SS, 2-56 HEX (N0256)
14 3 04-FL WASH,FLT,.115ID X .219OD X .016 THK, SS (W04-1)

 

MARK II PLUS (RADIANTLY COOLED) PARTS LIST - SOURCE ASSEMBLY

ITEM QTY PART # DESCRIPTION
1 1 426668-3 MARK II+ PARTITION PLATE, WELDMENT
2 1 426668-4 MARK II+ ANODE ASSEMBLY (RADIATION COOLED FC SOURCE)
3 1 426663-4 MARK II+ BODY (40104-07)
4 1 426663-5 MARK II+ MAGNET (40104-18)
5 1 426663-2 MARK II+ BASE (40104-08)
6 3 426663-13 MARK II+ STANDOFF (40104-09)
7 3 B17490-7 SCREW, SS, 10-32 X .375 SHCS, GOLD PLATED (S103206Au)
8 3 0201-SS-718 WASH,FLT,.205ID X .440OD X .030 THK, SS (W10-2)
9 1 0110-167 MARK II+ CLAMP COLLAR (40104-15)
10 1 426663-11 MARK II+ CATHODE FILAMENT (40104-19)
11 4 A21146-7 NUT, 10-32 HEX, SS, AU PLATED (N1032Au)
12 2 A21146-8 NUT, 1-4-20 HEX, SS, AU PLATED (N1420Au)
13 2 0201-SS-715 WASH,FLT,.205ID X .357OD X .060 THK, SS (W10-1)
14 4 0500-035 INSULATOR, CER, M#10 X .194 THK
15 2 426663-18 MARK II+ CATHODE POWER CONNECTOR (MALE) (40104-10)
16 2 426663-17 MARK II+ CATHODE POWER CONNECTOR (FEMALE) (40104-11)
17 1 426663-20 MARK II+ ANODE POWER CONNECTOR (FEMALE) (40104-12)
18 1 426663-19 MARK II+ ANODE STACK INSULATOR STANDOFF (40104-20)
19 2 427368 WASH,SS,BELV,.500OD X .255ID X .040H X .018T (WB14)
20 4 425555 SCREW,SS, 1/4-20 X .500 SHCS, AU PLATED (S142008Au)
21 2 426867 SCREW,SS, 6-32 X .625 FLTHD, SOC., AU (SF063210Au)
22 1 426663-15 MARK II+ ELECTRICAL STRAIN RELIEF (40104-16)
23 2 B17490-16 SCREW,SS, 10-32 X .250 SHCS, GOLD PLATED (S103204Au)
24 1 426663-23 MARK II+ MOUNT PLATE (40104-13)
25 1 426669 MARK II+ PIN SPRING (40104-21)
26 1 427356 MARK II+ LONG CABLE, 18.0 (40412)
27 1 426663-22 MARK II+ MASK, BEAD BLAST, ANODE (40104-14)

 

How can we help move your next project forward?

Contact Us Today