MARK II PLUS

MARK II PLUS (WATER COOLED) PARTS LIST - ANODE ASSEMBLY

ITEM QTY PART # DESCRIPTION
1 1 426663-1 ANODE, MARK II+ (40104-01)
2 1 426663-3 POLE PIECE (40104-03)
3 1 426663-6 THERMAL TRANSFER PLATE (40104-02)
4 1 426663-24 ANODE THERMAL TRANSFER SHEET (ANODE SIDE) (40104-22-WC)
5 1 426663-25 ANODE THERMAL TRANSFER SHEET (COOLING PLT SIDE) (40104-23-WC)
6 1 426663-27 ANODE THERMAL TRANSFER SHEET (GAS PLT SIDE) (40104-24-WC)
7 1 426663-7 GAS DISTRIBUTOR, STAINLESS (40104-05)
8 1 426663-21 ANODE POWER CONNECTOR MALE (MOLYBDENUM) (40104-04)
9 4 426663-9 POLE PIECE INSULATOR (40104-17)
10 4 426871 SCREW,SS, 10-32 X 1.938 SHCS, GOLD PLATED (S103231Au)
11 4 0201-SS-718 WASH,FLT,.215IC X .440OD X .030 THK, SS (W10-2)
12 4 426663-10 SCREW, 1/4-20 X 2.25 CAPTIVE PANEL SCREW, AU (SCP142036Au)
13 4 0110-358 WASHER, SS, .375OC X .250ID X .031 PREC. (W14-1)
14 3 426869 SCREW,SS,2-56 X .375 SLOTTED PANHD, AU (SP025606Au)
15 3 427072 WASH,FLT,.089IC X .187OD X .031 THK, SS (W02)
16 3 04-FL WASH,FLT,.115ID X .219OD X .016 THK, SS (W04-1)
17 3 0201-SS-502 NUT, SS, 2-56 HEX (N0256)

 

MARK II PLUS (WATER COOLED) PARTS LIST - SOURCE ASSEMBLY

ITEM QTY PART # DESCRIPTION
1 1 426666 COOLING PLATE (40104-25-WC)
2 1 426667 MARK II+ ANODE ASSEMBLY (FLUID COOLED FC SOURCE) (40104-90-WC)
3 1 426663-5 MAGNET, .900 DIA. X 2.000 (40104-18)
4 1 426663-4 BODY (40104-07)
5 1 426663-2 BASE (40104-08)
6 1 426663-28 ANCHOR PLATE (40104-26-WC)
7 3 426663-13 STDF, 1/4-20 M, 10-32 F X 1.957 (40104-09)
8 3 B17490-7 SCREW, SS, 10-32 X .375 SHCS, GOLD PLATED 
9 3 0201-SS-718 WASH,FLT,.205ID X .440OD X .030 THK, SS (W10-2)
10 3 0110-167 2 PIECE SS CLAMP COLLAR, .375ID X .875OD X .343 THK (40104-15)
11 1 426663-11 CATHODE FILAMENT (40104-19)
12 4 A21146-7 NUT, 10-32 HEX, SS, AU PLATED (N1032Au)
13 2 A21146-8 NUT, 1-4-20 HEX, SS, AU PLATED (N1420Au)
14 2 0201-SS-715 WASH,FLT,.205ID X .357OD X .060 THK, SS (W10-1)
15 4 0500-035 INSULATOR, CER, M#10 X .194 THK (I10M)
16 2 426663-18 CATHODE POWER CONNECTOR (MALE) (40104-10)
17 2 426663-17 CATHODE POWER CONNECTOR (FEMALE) (40104-11)
18 1 426663-20 ANODE POWER CONNECTOR (FEMALE) (40104-12)
19 1 426663-19 ANODE STACK INSULATOR STANDOFF (40104-20)
20 2 427368 WASH,SS,BELV,.500OD X .255ID X .040H X .018T (WB14)
21 8 425555 SCREW,SS, 1/4-20 X .500 SHCS, AU PLATED (S142008Au)
22 6 426867 SCREW,SS, 6-32 X .625 FLTHD, SOC., AU (SF063210Au)
23 1 426663-15 ELECTRICAL STRAIN RELIEF (40104-16)
24 2 B17490-16 SCREW,SS, 10-32 X .250 SHCS, GOLD PLATED 
25 1 426663-23 MOUNT PLATE (40104-13)
26 3 426669 PIN,SS,SPRING, .125OD X .500 (MAGNETIC 420 SS) (40104-21)
27 1 427356 LEAD ASSY, MARK II+ POWER, FILAMENT CATHODE, 18.0 LONG (40412)
28 1 426663-22 MASK, BEAD BLAST, ANODE (40104-14)
29 1 0201-SS-609 SCREW, SS, 10-32 X .625 BTN (SB103210)

How Can We Help Move Your Next Thin Film Coating Project Forward?

Contact Us Today