Mark II Water Cooled CAD

 

Mark II Water Cooled CAD

 

Mark II Water Cooled CAD

MARK II WATER COOLED PARTS LIST

ITEM QTY PART # DESCRIPTION MATERIAL
1 1 A16962 CATHODE FILAMENT Tungsten
2 2 C28501-3_(B17490-3) 6-32 X 1/4 SET SCREW, AU PLATED 18-8 SS
3 4 C28501-5_(B17490-5) #10-32 X 1-3/8 SHCS, AU PLATED 18-8 SS
4 14 C28501-6_(B17490-6) #10-32 X 1" SHCS, AU PLATED 18-8 SS
5 1 C28501-7_(B17490-7) #10-32 X 3/8 PAN HEAD, AU PLATED 18-8 SS
6 3 C28501-8_(B17490-8) #4-40 X 3/4 FLAT HEAD, AU PLATED 18-8 SS
7 2 B30069_(A29958) ALIGNMENT PIN 304 SS
8 2 B32257-8_(A21146-8) 1/4-20 NUT, AU PLATED 18-8 SS
9 1 C27030_(B16929) GAS BAFFLE 304 SS
10 1 C27034_(B16923) OUTER POLE PIECE 410 SS
11 1 C27038_(B16927) ALNICO-5 MAGNET ALNICO 5
12 1 D43177_(C32066) SUPPORT PLATE, WATER-COOLED VERSION 304 SS
13 2 C27040_(B16939) CATHODE SUPPORT 304 SS
14 3 C27041_(B16930) GAS DISTRIBUTOR SPACER 304 SS
15 1 C27042_(B16931) GAS DISTRIBUTOR, VARIOUS MATERIALS Generic
16 1 C27043_(B16932) BACK ANODE SUPPORT 304 SS
17 1 D49490_(C38389) WATER-COOLED ANODE WELDMENT, MARK II  
18 1 C27045_(B16934) FRONT ANODE SUPPORT 304 SS
19 2 C27046_(B16935) SHORT TIE ROD 303 SS
20 2 C27047_(B16936) LONG TIE ROD 303 SS
21 2 C27048_(B16937) CATHODE CONNECTION 303 SS
22 1 C27049_(B16938) ANODE CONNECTION 303 SS
23 2 C27051_(B16940) HOLD DOWN KNOB 304 SS
24 3 C27055_(B16944) CABLE RETAINER 304 SS
25 1 C27057_(B16946) EMPTY SOCKET COVER 410 SS
26 2 C30060_(B29959) HOLD DOWN SCREW 303 SS
27 1 C30071_(B29960) SOCKET 303 SS
28 1 C30072_(B29961) PLUG 410 SS
29 1 C43178-MOD MARK II OUTER SHELL 410 SS
30 1 C44845 ANODE WIRE  
31 3 C44868_(B33757) MARK II VACUUM CABLE ASSEMBLY  
32 30 10-32M #10 INSULATOR, 99% ALUMINUM OXIDE, 16RMS Alumina AL203
33 16 1032-H #10-32 HEX NUT 18-8 SS
34 31 10-FL #10 FLAT WASHER 18-8 SS
35 1 TUBE 1/8"OD FORMED GAS TUBE 316 SS
36 1 SS-200-1-2 1/8 OD TUBE, 1/8 NPT MALE CONNECTOR 316 SS
37 1 SS-200-2-2 1/8 OD TUBE, 1/8 NPT MALE CONNECTOR ELBOW 316 SS
38 1 SS-400-1-2 1/4OD TUBE TO 1/8 NPT MALE CONNECTOR 316 SS
39 3 4-40 NUT (0440-H) Hex Machine Screw Nut SS
40 3 #4 LOCK WASHER Helical Spring Lock Washers SS
41 2 1/4 WASHER Plain Washer (Inch) Type A and B SS
42 2 B32257-7_(A21146-7) 10-32 NUT, AU PLATED 18-8 SS
43 1 D49401_(C38390) FLANGED CONNECTOR (PAIR)  
44 6 10-32 UNF-2 Hexagon Socket Head Cap Screw SS
45 4 2-110 3/8" ID X 3/32"W, VITON O-RING VITON
46 2 B43042_(A32931) WATER INSULATOR Alumina AL203
47 2 C43041_(B32930) FLEXIBLE WATER LINE, 24" LONG  

 

 

How can we help move your next project forward?

Contact Us Today